Shopping Cart

Menu

#SKS6926 Spiral Kit – K69Z

#SKS6926 Spiral Kit – K69Z

Original price was: $305.33.Current price is: $148.00.

Availability: In Stock

Spiral Kit – K69Z

  • Warranty: U.S./Canada 4-Year; Export 1-Year

Features

  • Quantity per vehicle: 1
  • Bushings supplied: Steel Spiral No Ream Kit

Kit Contents

  • Kingpin (2) Bushing (4) End Plate EP69Z (2) Bearing (Left) BRT11820463S (1) Bearing (Right) BRT11821355S (1) Seal Kit SL69Z-CON (1) Lock Pin LP69Z (2) Shim and Hardware Kit BK69Z (1)

Installation / Service Tools

  • Install Tool: Long T-Handle=SKT090L, Short T Handle=SKT090S
  • Misc. Tool: Bushing and seal driver=SKPT69Z

Aftermarket Cross-References

Brand Part Number Application / Notes
Automann 460.106B
GMC/Chevrolet 97723802
GMC/Chevrolet 97782770
GMC/Chevrolet 98438973
GMC/Chevrolet 98441181
GMC/Chevrolet 98443939
Isuzu 5878316081 Exact Cross
Isuzu 5878321832
Isuzu 5878322090
Isuzu 587832211
Isuzu 5878322190
Isuzu 5878322191
Isuzu 5878322200
Isuzu 97723802
Isuzu 98441181
Isuzu 5-87832-410-0
Isuzu 5878324000
Isuzu 5-87832-220-3
Stemco 70.069.26
Stemco K69Z

Technical Documents

(Click Here) Steer King King Pin Kit Guide (PDF)

Product Reference

(Click Here) ATRO SKS6926 Product Details

Add a Review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Products